Search this website
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn

Honour roll

Bicycle Network acknowledges the amazing achievement of the riders listed below who have completed ten or more Bupa Around the Bay rides.

21 rides

  • Brian Baker, Rosanna
  • Kevin Lee, Kirstal
  • Mary Mullane, Hawthorn East
  • Mark Dockrill, Chadstone
  • Robert Mcglade, Essendon

20 rides

  • Colin Mckenzie, Chadstone
  • Winston Silbereisen, Hepburn Springs
  • Andrew Talbot, Reservoir

19 rides

  • Ilan Goldman, Mirboo North
  • Trevor Hoare, Boolarra
  • Paul Wright, Elsternwick
  • Howard Crawford, Murrumbeena
  • John Reddie, Caulfield South
  • George Caulfield, Heathmont
  • Peter Hollands, Warragul
  • Robert Rigoni, Melbourne

18 rides

  • Chris Corbel, Alphington
  • David Leong, Balwyn North
  • Peter Lewis, Korumburra
  • Larry Middleton, Eltham
  • Lorraine Cuthbert, Oakleigh South
  • David Berry, Ballarat
  • Graeme Forbes, St Kilda
  • Kevin Hall, Junortoun
  • Terry O'Bryan, Park Orchards
  • Kevin Hughes, Bendigo
  • Phillip Rantall, Illowa
  • Ian Barnett, Brighton East
  • Neil Barnett, Blackburn North
  • Scott Bisset, Lysterfield
  • David Sutherland, Churchill
  • Ashley De Vries, Seaford
  • Robert Wallace, Earlwood

17 rides

  • Leigh Bechaz, Warragul
  • Anthony Schelleman, Camberwell
  • Andrew Caithness, Surrey Hills
  • Lindy Lester, Connewarre
  • Ivor Burt, Chelsea
  • Matthew Pringle, South Yarra
  • Andrew Forbes, Richmond
  • Marcus Scherleitner, Frankston
  • Reginald Goltz, Longford
  • Michael Bednorz, Templestowe
  • Brian Shambrook, Sandhurst
  • Glenn Williams, Ringwood North
  • Steven Neave, West Melbourne
  • Neil Cracknell, Ivanhoe
  • Hans Van Dyk, Narre Warren South
  • Craig LIddy, Ashburton

16 rides

  • Don Hirsh, Caulfield South
  • Warwick Davis, Sunbury
  • Colin Marshall, Doncaster East
  • David Gerrard, East Bentleigh
  • Helen Hanily, Sandringham
  • Stan Pietsch, Mildura
  • Peter Collins, Hampton
  • Clive Allan, Glen Waverley
  • David Pawley, Malvern East
  • Yim Lee, Glen Iris
  • Gary Jackson, Balwyn North
  • John Chipp, Sandringham
  • Paul Bunn, Reservoir
  • Glen Koffyberg, Mitcham
  • Loretta Armitage, Mansfield
  • David Bainbridge, Ocean Grove
  • Haydn Chapman, Glen Waverley
  • David Gallagher, Wheelers Hill
  • Trevor Parry-Jones, Wantirna South
  • Jon Ratcliffe, Port Melbourne
  • Darryl Bischoff, Golden Grove
  • Bill Priem, Donvale
  • Trevor Jones, Eltham
  • Neal Roberton, Murrumbeena
  • Dietmar Dinges, Heidelberg West
  • Nick Cowling, West Footscray

15 rides

  • Michael Waterfield, East Melbourne
  • Anita Alderson, Balnarring
  • Anthony Middleton, Hamilton
  • David Scott, Hampton
  • Philip Murray, Sandringham
  • Carey Nichol, Warrandyte
  • Mark Rooney, Callignee
  • Michael Hogendoorn, Dandenong
  • Warwick Barry, Hughesdale
  • Maurice Dean, Black Rock
  • Michael Hay, Middle Camberwell
  • Gordon Lawrence, Hawthorn
  • Peter Mackie, Glen Waverley
  • Paul O'Shea, Kew East
  • Bill Pearcey, Craigieburn
  • Simon Conisbee, Lower Templestowe
  • Tim Kiddle, Fitzroy North

14 rides

  • John Archer, Glen Iris
  • John Lewis, Castlemaine
  • David Foulkes, Rhyll
  • Peter Sala, Glen Iris
  • Aad Koomen, Wonga Park
  • Neil White, Kongwak
  • Russell Fisher, Trentham
  • Gerard Hanily, Sandringham
  • Rod Smith, Warragul
  • Rob Wilson, Deer Park
  • James Fraser, Hawthorn
  • James Brown, Trafalgar
  • Michael Bennett, Prahran
  • Joan Carter, Ringwood East
  • Debbie Jackson, Chelsea
  • Ian Smith, Canterbury
  • Frank Dobrigna, Kangaroo Flat
  • Jan Modrzejewski, Murrumbeena
  • Geoff Smith, Metcalfe
  • Ian Hosking, Berwick
  • Wayne Hurcombe, Pooraka
  • Kon Kapolitsas, Epping
  • Bernard O'Shea, Malvern East
  • Keith Round, South Yarra
  • Neil Barker, Albert Park
  • Robert Alexander, Williamstown
  • James Bell, Bentleigh
  • Frank Bongiorno, Northcote
  • Mark Northeast, Williamstown
  • Chris Lightfoot, Golden Square
  • Gavin Dore, Vermont South
  • Steven Gration, Albert Park
  • Prue Flower, Blackburn
  • Ray Lazanyi, Lake Wendouree
  • Tim Purdie, Tasmania
  • Eril Ford, The Basin
  • Stuart King, Horsham
  • Roberta Anderson, Chadstone
  • Lee Robinson, Lalor
  • Jay Fleming, Upper Ferntree Gully

13 rides

  • Benjamin Brady, Malvern
  • Melissa Laing, East Brunswick
  • Kenneth Bradie, Broadmeadows
  • Matt Denatris, Wangaratta
  • Charlie Farren, South Yarra
  • Gary Jeffery, Point Cook
  • John Myers, Hawthorn
  • Peter Luscombe, Brunswick
  • Graham Rundell, Box Hill
  • Stuart Buchanan, Carnegie
  • Mark Travers, Coburg
  • Brendan Serle, Carnegie
  • Cheryle Blair, Bendigo
  • Adrian Curnow, Brighton
  • Nick Tapp, Thornbury
  • Ernest Butler, Beaumaris
  • Diane Little, Wonga Park
  • Brenton Harty, St Kilda West
  • Peter Waddington, Strathmore
  • Jeff Mitchell, Red Cliffs
  • Riccardo Chiappa, Bulleen
  • Lew Targett, Melbourne
  • Adrian Rijs, Sale
  • Peter Dwyer, Essendon
  • Andrew Mcewin, Wheelers Hill
  • Kevin Mcguinness, Rosebud
  • Bill Schmidt, Glenroy
  • Lucas Turner, Northcote
  • Andrew Littlejohn, Ashburton
  • Joe Guglielmini, Greenvale
  • Kevin Adam, Ferntree Gully
  • Mark Anderson, Kew
  • Anthony Arlington, Essendon
  • Edward Barkla, Quarry Hill
  • Nicholas Barnes, Kinglake
  • Mark Bertoncini, Pascoe Vale South
  • Alex Brewer, Port Melbourne
  • Tony Dalton, Princes Hill
  • Anthony Doran, Mulgrave
  • Graeme Murphy, Ringwood
  • Bill Redmond, Sale
  • Andrew Robertson, Carlton North
  • Greg Hughes, Diamond Creek
  • Stephen Black , INGLEBURN
  • Darryl Ford, The Basin
  • Bill Anagnostakis, Mentone

12 rides

  • Treve Jenkyn, Seddon
  • Brian Peckham, Bundoora
  • Leigh Thornton, Gladstone Park
  • Steve Appleby, Newtown
  • John Adams, Port Melbourne
  • Wayne Aitken, Brighton
  • Corey Blake, Balwyn
  • Duncan Bradie, Gladstone Park
  • James Brown, Killara
  • Craig Renkin, Point Cook
  • Stephen Chan, Templestowe Lower
  • Rod Clutterbuck, Wodonga
  • Dean Gray, Black Rock
  • George Csefalvay, Bulleen
  • Greg Jenkins, West Footscray
  • Alan Kaaden, Sandringham
  • Kenneth Pietsch, Eltham
  • Terry Renwick, Essendon
  • Barry Scott, Kew
  • Barry Shill, Eltham
  • Jon Steel, Essendon
  • Stephen Taylor, Taylors Lakes
  • Mark Williams, Eltham North
  • Ralph Nielebock, Chelsea Heights
  • Terrance Casey, Merimbula
  • Ewan Williams, Point Lonsdale
  • Neil Dawson, Pambula
  • John Morrison, North Brighton
  • Peter Hower, Nagambie
  • Mark Mangion, Melton West
  • Michael Constable, Elwood
  • David Seeds, Mt Evelyn
  • Paul Cameron, Mentone
  • Jane Galvin, Richmond

11 rides

  • Harry Snowdon, Wantirna
  • Tony Parsons, Richmond
  • Russell Barrett, Ivanhoe East
  • Mick Sinclair, Newport
  • Giuliano Gava, Murrumbeena
  • Brad Martin, Brim
  • Helen Naughton, Templestowe
  • David Thorburn, Essendon West
  • Jane Lottkowitz, Red Hill South
  • Chris Lightfoot, Golden Square
  • Gary Wakeling, Taylors Lake
  • Ken Heppell, Doncaster East
  • Andrew Stevens, Auckland (NZ)
  • John Dunkley-Smith, Northcote
  • Doug Scott, Albert Park
  • Giuliano Gava, Murrumbeena
  • Stuart Jacobson, Kew
  • Carolyn Renwick, Mt Buller
  • Leith Brown, Mentone
  • Carlo D'Angelo, Keilor Downs
  • Jordi Casasayas, Northcote
  • Andrew Margetts, Essendon
  • Brian Green, Alexandra
  • Andrew Walker, Surrey Hills
  • Craig Templeton, East Bentleigh
  • John Bingle, Hampton
  • Geoff Steinman, Vermont
  • Richard Pohl, South Arm

 

Can't see your name and know you've done 10 or more Bupa Around the Bay rides? Send us a message so we can look into this for you.